Remote Learning
 

TCSC Staff Directory

Corporation

Name Position Phone
Bell, Devin Maintenance Director 219-279-2418 ext 3130
Bell, Marsha Treasurer 219-279-2418 ext 1205
Dreblow, Kristin Corporation Secretary 219-279-2418 ext 1204
Kelly, Shannon Technology Director 219-279-2105 ext 3208
LeBeau, Jeffrey Athletic/Transportation Director 219-279-2105 ext 3112
Schultz, Dwayne Desktop Support Specialist 219-279-2105 ext 3205
Seward, Nile Network Administrator 219-279-2105 ext 3209

Jr./Sr. High

Name Position Phone
Alberts, Amanda Nurse 219-279-2105 ext 3106
Benner, Michael Social Studies 219-279-2105 ext 3229
Bouwkamp, Lily Foreign Language 219-279-2105 ext 3220
Bowman, Mathew Social Studies 219-279-2105 ext 3231
Brook, Ashley Instructional Assistant 219-279-2105
Buswell, Michele Academic Interventionist 219-279-2105 ext 3614
Cabada, Lioneil Science 219-279-2105 ext 3315
Carty, Tonya Custodian 219-279-2105
Christopher, Pam TCJSHS Para 219-279-2105 ext 3633
Crabb, Darla Guidance Department 219-279-2105 ext 3113
Davis, Eric Levels Teacher 219-279-2105 ext 3321
Delgado, Daniel Athletic Trainer 219-279-2105 ext 3529
Frantz, Cheri Food Service Director 219-279-2105 ext 3401
Garner, Matthew Math 219-279-2105 ext 3305
Gretencord, Andrea TCJSHS Para 219-279-2105
Gretencord, Mark Math 219-279-2105 ext 3623
Harrington, Darla Guidance Department 219-279-2105 ext 3110
Harrington, Ryan Business 219-279-2105
Haskins, J. R. TCJSHS Principal 219-279-2105
Hensler, Kim Athletic Secretary 219-279-2105 ext 3105
Iseminger, Sara Health 219-279-2105 ext 3433
Jeffers, Ralph Custodian 219-279-2105
Kauffman, Amy Math 219-279-2105 ext 3228
Kuhnke, Ernie Business 219-279-2105 ext 3615
Legler, Christine Choir 219-279-2105 ext 3424
Lock, Bill Custodian 219-279-2105
Lock, Pat Custodian 219-279-2105
Lowry, Karen Science 219-279-2105 ext 3622
Luesse, Scott Social Studies 219-279-2105 ext 3625
Lytle, Jerimiah Custodian 219-279-2105
McClure, Debra TCJSHS Para 219-279-2105 ext 3633
McCracken, Shawn TCJSHS Assistant Principal 219-279-2105
Miller, Kierra Instructional Assistant 219-279-2105
Miller, Laurie Instructional Assistant 219-279-2105
Mosier, Mollie FACS 219-279-2105 ext 3218
Neidlinger, Rachel Life Skills Teacher 219-279-2105 ext 3316
Pinn, Francis Instructional Assistant 219-279-2105
Prater, Rick Instructional Assistant 219-279-2105
Rayburn, Susan Language Arts 219-279-2105 ext 3626
Redstone, Bridget ECA Treasurer 219-279-2105 ext 3101
Rodgers, Frank CTE 219-279-2105 ext 3428
Schambach, Sarah Math 219-279-2105 ext 3301
Schemerhorn, Steve Welding 219-279-2105 ext 3343
Scherer, Rose Science 219-279-2105 ext 3306
Scherer, Travis Agriculture 219-279-2105 ext 3439
Scripter, Cheryl Kitchen 219-279-2105
Shallenberger, Robert Maintenance 219-279-2105
Smith, Diane Secondary I.T.S. 219-279-2105 ext 3221
Sterk, Jeremy Band/Choir 219-279-2105 ext 3412
Stevens, Andrea Resource Teacher 219-279-2105 ext 3631
Streitmatter, Rebecca Language Arts 219-279-2105 ext 3227
Szombathy, Dan Language Arts 219-279-2105 ext 3628
Tieke, Amanda Language Arts 219-279-2105 ext 3224
Tyler, Melissa Physical Education 219-279-2105 ext 3517
Verhaeghe, Haley Agriculture 219-279-2105 ext 3503
Waibel, Marcia TCJSHS Para 219-279-2105 ext 3508
Weller, Pam Custodian 219-279-2105
Whitcomb, Tinika Guidance/Attendance Secretary 219-279-2105 ext 3100
Wittke, Lori Fine Arts 219-279-2105 ext 3213
Young, Christy Media Specialist 219-279-2105 ext 3204

Intermediate

Name Position Phone
Arvin, Sara Nurse 219-279-2138 Ext 2203
Bahler, Jill 6th Grade 219-279-2138 ext 2250
Batley, Janelle Instructional Assistant 219-279-2138
Blanchette, LouAnn Kitchen 219-279-2138 ext 2208
Bodine, Nora Kitchen 219-279-2138
Brown, Molly Title I 219-279-2138 ext 2260
Bulington, Michelle Custodian 219-279-2138
Bullock, Kathryn 6th Grade 219-279-2138 ext 2251
Buschman, Kasey Resource Room Teacher 219-279-2138 ext 2272
Clark, Aimee 3rd Grade 219-279-2138 ext 2210
Clark, Jennifer Media Specialist 219-279-2138 ext 2240
Cook, Holly 3rd Grade 219-279-2138 ext 2221
Demerly, Natasha 5th Grade 219-279-2138 ext 2230
Ewen, Lisa Art Instructor 219-279-2138 ext 2234
Ewen, Riley Instructional Assistant 219-279-2138
Foster, Sharon 4th Grade 219-279-2138 ext 2232
Hagan, Brian Principal 219-279-2138
Justice, Tammy 3rd Grade 219-279-2138 ext 2220
LeBeau, Ashley PE Instructor 219-279-2138 ext 2236
Legler, Christine Music Instructor 219-279-2138 ext 2271
McQuinn, Cynthia 4th Grade 219-279-2138 ext 2211
Melendez, Sadie Instructional Assistant 219-279-2138
Sharp, Eric Elementary Instructional Technology Specialist 219-279-2138
Snyder, McKenna Secretary 219-279-2138
Sterk, Jeremy Band 219-279-2105 ext 3412
Sterk, Kim Instructional Assistant 219-279-2138
Stilz, Leah Counselor 219-279-2138 ext 2274
Sutherlin, Mandy Instructional Assistant 219-279-2138
Taylor, Andrea Resource Room Teacher 219-279-2138 ext 2238
Tressler, Jenny Custodian 219-279-2138 ext 2281
Turner, Sarah 5th Grade 219-279-2138 ext 2241

Primary

Name Position Phone
Anderson, Gina Media Specialist 219-261-2214 ext 4264
Arbuckle, Carol Kitchen 219-261-2138
Baer, Jennifer Title I 219-261-2214 ext 4263
Beever, Cheryl Instructional Assistant 219-261-2214
Bickett, Dawn Kitchen 219-261-2214 ext 4208
Bramlett, Jamie Instructional Assistant 219-261-2214
Cain, Kristine Secretary 219-261-2214 ext 4200
Earney, Teresa Nurse 219-261-2214
Ewen, Lisa Art Instructor 219-261-2214
Getz, Heidi Kindergarten 219-261-2214 ext 4211
Hageman, Jacqueline Kindergarten 219-261-2214 ext 4270
Hall, Elaine Principal 219-261-2214
Hensler, Ashley 2nd Grade 219-261-2214 ext 4241
Hensler, Austen 1st Grade 219-261-2214 ext 4210
Ingram, Kathleen 1st Grade 219-261-2214 ext 4220
Jones, Steph Instructional Assistant 219-261-2214
LeBeau, Ashley PE Instructor 219-261-2214 ext 4224
Legler, Christine Music Instructor 219-261-2214
Luebcke, Rebecca Counselor 219-261-2214 ext 4207
McClure, Lexi 2nd Grade 219-261-2214 ext 4250
Musser, Kim Preparatory Kindergarten 219-261-2214 ext 4230
Pearson, Katherine Resource Teacher 219-261-2214 ext 4231
Pilotte, Rachel Kindergarten 219-261-2214 ext 4260
Sheets, Laurel 1st Grade 219-261-2214 ext 4221
Sizemore, Danielle Nurse 219-261-2138
Smith, Andrea Custodian 219-261-2214
Young, Diane Instructional Assistant 219-261-2214
Zarse, Tracy 2nd Grade 219-261-2214 ext 4240
Corporation Office

Corporation Office

Tri-County School Corporation
105 N. 2nd St.
Wolcott, IN 47995

Mr. Patrick Culp, Superintendent
Voice: 219-279-2418
Fax: 219-279-2242
Tri-County Jr/Sr HS

Tri-County Jr/Sr HS

Tri-County Jr.-Sr. HS
11298 W 100 S
Wolcott, IN 47995

J. R. Haskins, Principal
Shawn McCracken, Assistant Principal
Voice: 219-279-2105
Fax: 219-279-2108
Tri-County Intermediate

Tri-County Intermediate

Tri-County Intermediate
200 W. North St.
Wolcott, IN 47995

Brian Hagan, Principal
Voice: 219-279-2138
Fax: 219-279-2026
Tri-County Primary

Tri-County Primary

Tri-County Primary
300 E. Michigan St.
Remington, IN 47977

Elaine Hall, Principal
Voice: 219-261-2214
Fax: 219-261-2221
Remote Learning